Skip to content
fäm Luxe
Menu

Luxury · Palm Jumeirah

Garden Homes

by Nakheel

WhatsApp
Developer
Nakheel
Community
Palm Jumeirah
Status
Ready
Launched
17 Nov 2013
Handover
25 Nov 2015
Living
Private Community
Residences
Villas

The development

Garden Homes are deluxe double and triple storied 4 and 5 bedroom villas on the Palm Jumeirah.

918 Built

These Luxury properties are located on the island Fronds (Crown) and are available in a range of distinct styles and themes and offer global architecture and interior furnishing, each villa offers an extraordinary and fortunate exclusiveness; for it is offering properties stimulated by international architecture.

The properties range from 5,000 sq. ft to 6,000 sq. ft and are in close proximity to restaurants, shops, beach clubs, salons, spas and 5 star hotels. Fitted with private pools and gardens, Garden Homes cater to those who value exclusivity and privacy; they are the ultimate family and holiday homes.

The plot sizes range from 6,500 – 7,000 sq ft.

Amenities

  • BBQ Area
  • Central A/C
  • Community Center
  • Luxury and High-end Finishing
  • Beach Access
  • Waterfront
  • CCTV Cameras
  • Covered Parking
  • Jogging Tracks
  • Equipped Kitchen
  • Landmark View
  • Laundry/Dry Cleaning
  • Pets Allowed
  • Security
  • Supermarket Nearby
  • Valet Parking

Location

Open in Google MapsMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Views

  • Atlantis
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Sea

Your advisors for Garden Homes

The fäm advisors who sell in Palm Jumeirah.

  • Daiana Marcela GimenezDaiana Marcela GimenezProperty Advisor
  • Jeremy BentleyJeremy BentleySenior Property Advisor

Questions

Where is the location of Garden Homes?
Garden Homes is located in Palm Jumeirah. Visit Garden Homes location map.
What is the starting price for properties in Garden Homes?
Price start from 17,000,000.
What are the available amenities in Garden Homes?
BBQ Area, Beach Access, CCTV Cameras, Central A/C, Community Center, Covered Parking, Equipped Kitchen, Jogging Tracks, Landmark View, Laundry/Dry Cleaning, Luxury and High-end Finishing, Pets Allowed, Security, Supermarket Nearby, Valet Parking, Waterfront
What are the nearby schools to Garden Homes?
Al Arqm Private School, Al Mawakeb School Al Barsha L.L.C, American School Dubai, Dubai College, Dubai International Academy Albarsha, Dubai International Academy L.L.C, Dubai National School L.L.C, Emirates International School Meadows, Emirates International School L.L.C., Gems Dubai American Academy - Dubai Branch, Gems Wellington International School - Dubai Branch, Horizon International School L.L.C, Icademy Middle East Fz.Llc, Kings School Dubai L.L.C, Next Generation School L.L.C, Raffles International School L.L.C (Umm Suqeim South Br), Raffles World Academy, Regent International Private School L.L.C, The International School Of Choueifat
Who are the top agents to sell, list, and rent in Garden Homes?
Daiana Marcela Gimenez, Jeremy Bentley
Is Garden Homes good investment in Dubai?
We are yet to publish the investment study of Garden Homes. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is Garden Homes Dubai a good place to live?
.
Who is the developer or owner of Garden Homes Dubai?
The developer or owner of Garden Homes Dubai is Nakheel.
When is the delivery or completion date of Garden Homes in Dubai?
The completion date of Garden Homes Dubai is November 25, 2015.
Message us on WhatsApp
Garden Homes, Palm Jumeirah | fäm Luxe