Skip to content
fäm Luxe
Menu

Luxury · District One

District One Residences

by Meydan

WhatsApp
Developer
Meydan
Community
District One
Status
Ready
Launched
23 Dec 2015
Handover
16 Feb 2022
Living
Private Community
Residences
Apartments
Largest
1,736 sqft

The development

Meydan Sobha offers a Contemporary Apartments, Residences District One with one, two, three bedroom apartments situated in a low and mid-rise towers in the gated community of District One Mohammad Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City. 

Residences and sizes

  • 1769 – 792 sqft
  • 21,340 sqft
  • 31,736 sqft

Amenities

  • Central A/C
  • Community Center
  • Concierge Service
  • Gym
  • Beach Access
  • Waterfront
  • CCTV Cameras
  • Covered Parking
  • Cycling Tracks
  • Children Play Area
  • Jogging Tracks
  • Landmark View
  • Lobby in Building
  • Mosque / Prayer room
  • Security
  • Shared Pool

Location

Open in Google MapsMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Views

  • Burj Khalifa
  • Canal and Pool View
  • Community
  • Lagoon & Pool
  • Lagoon View
  • Lake
  • Pool
  • Sea

Nearby

  • Al Khail Road
  • Meydan One Mall
District One Residences, photograph 1 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 2 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 3 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 4 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 5 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 6 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 7 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 8 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 9 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 10 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 11 of 12
District One Residences, photograph 12 of 12

Plans

Floor plans

  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type C Levels 1 to 4 floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type C Levels 1 to 41-Bed · 769 sqft
  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type C Unit 5 Levels 1 to 4 floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type C Unit 5 Levels 1 to 41-Bed · 769 sqft
  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type C Unit 1 Ground Level floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type C Unit 1 Ground Level1-Bed · 769 sqft
  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type C Unit 3 Ground Level floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type C Unit 3 Ground Level1-Bed · 769 sqft
  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type D Unit 6 Levels 1 to 4 floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type D Unit 6 Levels 1 to 41-Bed · 781 sqft
  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type D Unit 2 Levels 1 to 4 floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type D Unit 2 Levels 1 to 41-Bed · 781 sqft
  • District One Residences 1 Bedroom Type E Unit 1 Levels 1 to 4 floor plan
    1 Bedroom Type E Unit 1 Levels 1 to 41-Bed · 792 sqft
  • District One Residences 2 Bedroom Type D Levels 1 to 4 floor plan
    2 Bedroom Type D Levels 1 to 42-Bed · 1,340 sqft

Dubai Land Department

Registered in District One Residences

Rents

Registered rent contracts in District One Residences
RegisteredBedroomsTermAnnual rent
14 Sept 20261 Bed12 monthsAED 85,000
13 Sept 20262 Beds12 monthsAED 130,000
10 Sept 20262 Beds12 monthsAED 170,000
9 Sept 20262 Beds12 monthsAED 190,000
7 Sept 20261 Bed12 monthsAED 90,000
3 Sept 20262 Beds12 monthsAED 140,000
31 Aug 20262 Beds12 monthsAED 120,000

Your advisors for District One Residences

The fäm advisors who sell in District One.

  • Jonathan VaughanJonathan VaughanProperty Advisor
  • Ammar Abdel RahmanAmmar Abdel RahmanProperty Advisor
  • Imen MathlouthiImen MathlouthiProperty Advisor
  • Rana DahiRana DahiProperty Advisor
  • Aymon AnsariAymon AnsariSenior Property Advisor
  • Zaid ShaabanZaid ShaabanProperty Advisor
  • Nils KochanNils KochanAssociate Director
  • Basel HosnyaBasel HosnyaAssociate Director

Questions

Where is the location of District One Residences?
District One Residences is located in District One. Visit District One Residences location map.
What is the starting price for properties in District One Residences?
Price start from 1,480,000.
What are the property types offered in District One Residences?
The property types in District One Residencesare:2-bed Apartment for sale and rent 1,340 Sqft - 1,340 Sqft, 1-bed Apartment for sale and rent 769 Sqft - 792 Sqft, 3-bed Apartment for sale and rent 1,736 Sqft - 1,736 Sqft,
What are the available amenities in District One Residences?
Beach Access, CCTV Cameras, Central A/C, Children Play Area, Community Center, Concierge Service, Covered Parking, Cycling Tracks, Gym, Jogging Tracks, Landmark View, Lobby in Building, Mosque / Prayer room, Security, Shared Pool, Waterfront
What are the available views in District One Residences?
Burj Khalifa, Community, Community View, Lagoon
What are the nearby schools to District One Residences?
Al Ittihad Private School (Br), Al Shurooq Private School, Ambassador International Academy L.L.C, Bc Academy International School L.L.C, Bilingual French International School L.L.C-Fz, Clarion School L.L.C, Collegiate International School, Credence High School L.L.C, Dewvale School L.L.C, Dubai British School Mira, Dubai International Private School - Br, Gems International School Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Jumeira Primary School - Dubai Branch, Gems New Millennium School L.L.C, Gems Our Own Indian School, Gems Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.C, Global Indian International School L.L.C, Harrow International School L.L.C, Hartland International School - Fz, Horizons English School L.L.C, Iranian Towheed Boys School, Jss Private School L.L.C, Japanese School, Jebel Ali School (Br Of Taaleem Management (L L C)), Jumeira Baccalaureate School, Jumeirah College, Jumeirah English Speaking School, Kings School Al Barsha L.L.C, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz L.L.C, Lycee Libanais Francophone Prive Meydan L.L.C - Fz, North London Collegiate School Middle East L.L.C - Fz, Oak Tree Primary School, Rashid And Latifa School, Safa British School, Springdales School L.L.C, Swiss International Scientific School Fz-Llc, The English College Dubai L.L.C
Who are the top agents to sell, list, and rent in District One Residences?
Ammar Abdel Rahman, Aymon Ansari, Basel Hosnya, Faizanahmed Khan, Imen Mathlouthi, Jonathan Vaughan, Khalid Abdul-Hadi, Kostas Sausdravas, Nils Kochan, Rana Dahi, Rashid Irshad, Tolgahan Aydemir, Vimbainashe Ruzvidzo, Zaid Shaaban
Is District One Residences good investment in Dubai?
We are yet to publish the investment study of District One Residences. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is District One Residences Dubai a good place to live?
.
Who is the developer or owner of District One Residences Dubai?
The developer or owner of District One Residences Dubai is Meydan.
When is the delivery or completion date of District One Residences in Dubai?
The completion date of District One Residences Dubai is February 16, 2022.

Similar developments

Message us on WhatsApp
District One Residences, District One | fäm Luxe