Skip to content
fäm Luxe
Menu

Grade A · Business Bay

The Binary

by Omniyat

WhatsApp
Developer
Omniyat
Community
Business Bay
Status
Ready
Launched
1 Mar 2007
Handover
30 Sept 2015
Living
Private Community
Residences
Commercial

The development

The Binary, Business Bay, between interchanges 1 & 2 on Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai. Comprising dual 21 and 24 storey towers fused at the centre; with unique and inspiring amenities, it´s where business and pleasure come together at an unrivaled location. Accessible by road, rail and water, The Binary is located off Sheikh Zayed Road, in the heart of Business Bay, the region´s business capital.

Amenities

  • Valet Parking

Location

Open in Google MapsMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Views

  • Burj Khalifa
  • Community

Nearby

  • Bay Avenue
  • Business Bay
  • Choitram, The Executive Towers
  • Downtown
  • Dubai International Financial Centre
  • Dubai Mall
  • E 11 (Sheikh Zayed Road)
  • JW Marriott Marquis Business Bay
The Binary, photograph 1 of 5
The Binary, photograph 2 of 5
The Binary, photograph 3 of 5
The Binary, photograph 4 of 5
The Binary, photograph 5 of 5

Dubai Land Department

Registered in The Binary

Sales

Registered sales in The Binary
RegisteredResidenceTypeSizeAED / sqftPrice, AED
17 Sept 2026The Binary1,065 sqft1,8001,917,000
17 Sept 2026The Binary379 sqft1,800682,583

Rents

Registered rent contracts in The Binary
RegisteredBedroomsTermAnnual rent
15 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 350,000
14 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 120,000
12 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 80,000
12 Oct 2026—60 monthsAED 50,000
9 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 220,000
7 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 200,000
5 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 190,000
2 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 189,000
1 Oct 2026—12 monthsAED 142,000
30 Sept 2026—15 monthsAED 315,000

Your advisors for The Binary

The fäm advisors who sell in Business Bay.

  • Natalya SirkinaNatalya SirkinaSenior Property Advisor
  • Hafiz Muhammad MudassirHafiz Muhammad MudassirProperty Advisor
  • Haitham AboassyHaitham AboassySenior Property Advisor
  • Soha BadurdeenSoha BadurdeenSenior Commercial Expert
  • Daniel MccullaghDaniel MccullaghSales Manager
  • Deepak NegiDeepak NegiCommercial Expert
  • Shiela Marie DuranShiela Marie DuranProperty Advisor
  • Ghayyur JadoonGhayyur JadoonProperty Advisor

Questions

Where is the location of The Binary?
The Binary is located in Business Bay. Visit The Binary location map.
What is the starting price for properties in The Binary?
Price start from 870,000.
What are the available amenities in The Binary?
Valet Parking
What are the available views in The Binary?
Burj Khalifa
What are the nearby schools to The Binary?
Al Ittihad Private School (Br), Al Rashid Al Saleh Private School, Al Shurooq Private School, Ambassador International Academy L.L.C, Ambassador School, Bc Academy International School L.L.C, Bilingual French International School L.L.C-Fz, Clarion School L.L.C, Collegiate International School, Credence High School L.L.C, Dewa Academy, Dewvale School L.L.C, Dubai British School Mira, Dubai English Speaking School, Dubai Gem Private School, Dubai International Private School - Br, English Language Private School, Gems International School Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Jumeira Primary School - Dubai Branch, Gems New Millennium School L.L.C, Gems Our Own Indian School, Gems Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.C, Glendale International School Llc, Global Indian International School L.L.C, Harrow International School L.L.C, Hartland International School - Fz, Himayah School For Education Girls - Al Karama, Horizons English School L.L.C, Iranian Towheed Boys School, Jss Private School L.L.C, Japanese School, Jebel Ali School (Br Of Taaleem Management (L L C)), Jumeira Baccalaureate School, Jumeirah College, Jumeirah English Speaking School, Lycee Francais International, Lycee Francais International Georges Pompidou School Oud Metha, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz L.L.C, New Academy School, North London Collegiate School Middle East L.L.C - Fz, Oak Tree Primary School, Pakistan Education Academy, Rashid And Latifa School, St. Mary Catholic High School - Dubai, Safa British School, Springdales School L.L.C, Swiss International Scientific School Fz-Llc, The Apple International Community School, The English College Dubai L.L.C, The Indian High School
Who are the top agents to sell, list, and rent in The Binary?
Abdur Rahmaan Vally, Aboubakar Njoya Mefire, Adeb Farea, Ahmad Mohammadsalmanabutaha, Aleli Alo, Ali El Borno, Ali Hmoud, Amanda Camille Mariani, Aniket Arun Tiwari, Anjelika Nazarmetova, Aslan Mammadov, Aymon Ansari, Chris Saadeh, Dana Karash, Daniel Mccullagh, Darine Alyamani, Deepak Negi, Ekaterina Fedulova, Estera Patrycja Kowalska, Eugene Mbom Mbom, Faiza Ayub, Ghayth Ayache, Ghayyur Jadoon, Hady Yassien, Hafiz Muhammad Mudassir, Haitham Aboassy, Hajar Kilani, Hanadi Al Fares, Hela Ouertani, Ines Piazzese, Insha Ulla Khan, Iurii Loenko, Jad Abdallah, Jean Selwan, Johanna Torres Almonacid, Khalid Abdul-Hadi, Kostas Sausdravas, Larisa Jurca, Mahmoud Hamzeh, Maria Joukhi, Marsel Abou Hasoun, Mayra Alejandra Torres Almonacid, Mishel Wehbe, Mitesh Arora, Mohamad Chamseddine, Mohamad Nabil Nehlawi, Mohammad Jarrar, Mohammad Taherirashti, Mohanad El Zanaty, Muhammad Bilal, Natalya Sirkina, Nathalie Donfack Tsueti, Nazir Abdulazeez, Olga Mironova, Osman Sillah, Pallavi Tulsyan, Rano Zafarovna Zakhriddinova, Rodolphe Bou Nader, Ryad Bouchemoua, Saad Bin Abdul Aleem, Sadiya Kauser Ahmad, Sally Debs, Selina Senkow, Shiela Marie Duran, Soha Badurdeen, Stella Malik, Takuo Daniel Matsumoto, Talita Teixeira, Tatiana Sergeevna Yamshchikova, Temurkhon Shokhinov, Vimbainashe Ruzvidzo, Vishal Vijaykumar Khilwani, Wajid Aslam Khan, Wessam Jawad, Youssouf Ngouh Njikam, Zaid Shaaban, Zeina Koussa
Is The Binary good investment in Dubai?
We are yet to publish the investment study of The Binary. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is The Binary Dubai a good place to live?
.
Who is the developer or owner of The Binary Dubai?
The developer or owner of The Binary Dubai is Omniyat.
When is the delivery or completion date of The Binary in Dubai?
The completion date of The Binary Dubai is September 30, 2015.

Similar developments

Message us on WhatsApp
The Binary, Business Bay | fäm Luxe