For sale · District One
4 bedroom villa in District One Villas Phase Three
Vacant | Open View | New Built | Standalone Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Size
- 6,832 sq. ft.
- Built-up area
- 5,055 sq. ft.
- Price per sq. ft.
- AED 2,635
- Parking
- 0
- View
- Community
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Status
- Ready
- Availability
- Vacant
- Reference
- VS-184585
- Listed
- 4 days
The residence
fäm Properties presents this exceptional 4-bedroom Type 2 villa in District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, positioned on a generous 6,832 sq. ft. plot and located close to the Crystal Lagoon.
One of the larger 4-bedroom layouts available in the area, this villa offers an excellent combination of internal space, a substantial plot and a highly desirable location within District One. The property is vacant and has never been lived in, making it ideal for buyers looking for a brand-new, move-in-ready home.
Property Highlights:
- 4-bedroom Type 2 villa
- Plus maid’s room
- Vacant and never lived in
- One of the larger 4-bedroom layouts in the area
- Close to the Crystal Lagoon
- Positioned away from overhead cables
- Excellent potential for landscaping and outdoor living
- Located within the sought-after District One community
The generous plot provides ample space for outdoor entertaining, landscaping and creating a private family environment. The Type 2 layout is particularly appealing to buyers seeking more space within the 4-bedroom category, while the villa’s position away from overhead cables adds to its overall appeal and outlook.
District One is one of Dubai’s most sought-after residential communities, centred around the Crystal Lagoon and offering residents landscaped surroundings, cycling and running tracks, green spaces and convenient access to Downtown Dubai, Business Bay and the wider city.
This is a strong opportunity for an end user or investor seeking a large 4-bedroom villa in District One with a sizeable plot, close lagoon proximity and the added benefit of being vacant and never occupied.
Contact fäm Properties to arrange a private viewing.
Features and amenities
The residence
- Pool
- Fitted
Building
- Gym
- Security
- Waterfront
- Central A/C
- Shared Pool
- Beach Access
- Landmark View
- Valet Parking
- Covered Parking
- Luxury and High-end Finishing
Prices in Meydan District One
Median price per square foot of sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.
Latest, Oct 2026: AED 3,328/sq. ft.
| Dec 2025 | AED 2,928/sq. ft. |
|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | AED 3,062/sq. ft. |
| Feb 2026 | AED 2,952/sq. ft. |
| Mar 2026 | AED 2,066/sq. ft. |
| Apr 2026 | AED 2,717/sq. ft. |
| May 2026 | AED 2,630/sq. ft. |
| Jun 2026 | AED 2,092/sq. ft. |
| Jul 2026 | AED 2,600/sq. ft. |
| Oct 2026 | AED 3,328/sq. ft. |
Estimated rent, by fäm: AED 899,000The annual rent this home would be expected to achieve.
Market activity in District One
Sales registered each month.
| Dec 2025 | 7 sales |
|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 7 sales |
| Feb 2026 | 4 sales |
| Mar 2026 | 2 sales |
| Apr 2026 | 2 sales |
| May 2026 | 3 sales |
| Jun 2026 | 2 sales |
| Jul 2026 | 5 sales |
| Sep 2026 | 1 sales |
| Oct 2026 | 1 sales |
Mortgage estimate
An indication, not an offer. Our advisors can introduce private bank lenders.
- Monthly instalment
- AED 95,309
- Amount borrowed
- AED 13,500,000
- Total interest
- AED 4,799,421
- Number of payments
- 192
Estimated monthly
AED 95,309
Over 16 years at 4%
Location
- Community
- District One
- Project
- Meydan District One
- Developer
- Meydan
Open in Google MapsMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Schools nearby
- Bilingual French International School L.L.C-FZFrench · Not inspected due to COVID 191.4 km
- Dubai International Private School - BrAmerican · Good2.8 km
- Hartland International School - FZUK · Very good2.9 km
- GEMS Our Own Indian SchoolIndian · Very good3.0 km
- Rashid and Latifa SchoolUK · Not inspected yet3.0 km
- Clarion School L.L.CAmerican · Good3.1 km
- North London Collegiate School Middle East L.L.C - FZInternational Baccalaureate · Very good3.1 km
- Global Indian International School L.L.CIndian · Good3.3 km





















