For sale · Al Furjan
5 bedroom villa in Al Furjan West
Brand New | Grand Open Layout | Top Quality |Vastu
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 8
- Size
- 6,517 sq. ft.
- Built-up area
- 6,372 sq. ft.
- Price per sq. ft.
- AED 1,918
- Parking
- 0
- View
- Community
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Status
- Ready
- Availability
- Vacant
- Reference
- VS-169310
- Listed
- 2 days
The residence
5-Bedroom Villa for Sale in Al Furjan West, Dubai
Presented by fäm Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this exceptional 5-bedroom villa offers an unparalleled living experience in the prestigious Al Furjan West community. Developed by Nakheel, this newly built residence combines luxury, comfort, and spaciousness across 6,517 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space.
Property Details:
- Type: 5-Bedroom Villa
- Plot Size: 6,517 sqft
- BUA Size: 6372 Sqft
- Price: AED 12,500,000
- Bathrooms: 8
- Furnishing: Unfurnished
- View: Community View
- Corner
Key Features & Amenities:
- 2 Kitchens
- Built-In Wardrobes
- Driver’s Room
- Fully Equipped Kitchen Appliances
- Maid’s Room
- Private Garden
- Private Swimming Pool with Jacuzzi
- Dedicated Study Room
- Spacious Balcony
- Walk-In Closets
- Pet Friendly
- New Built Property
- Covered Garage
- Open Kitchen Layout
This villa is designed to cater to the needs of a modern family, offering ample space for relaxation, work, and entertainment. The private garden and pool provide a serene outdoor retreat, while the open kitchen and study room enhance functionality and convenience.
Prime Location:
Situated in Al Furjan West, the villa benefits from excellent connectivity and proximity to key landmarks, including:
- Ibn Battuta Mall
- Jebel Ali Hospital
- Sheikh Zayed Road (E 11)
- Neuro Spinal Hospital
About fäm Properties:
With over 700 agents operating from 24 locations across Dubai, fäm Properties is recognized for its professionalism and client-centric approach. Trusted by more than 9,200 satisfied clients who have awarded fäm an outstanding 4.9 out of 5-star rating, we are committed to delivering exceptional real estate solutions.
For further information or to arrange a private viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.
---
Experience refined living in Al Furjan West — your dream home awaits.
Features and amenities
The residence
- Garage
- Balcony
- Maid Room
- New Built
- Study Room
- Driver Room
- Open Kitchen
- Pets Allowed
- Private Pool
- Private Garden
- Walk-In Closet
- Built In Wardrobes
- Kitchen Appliances
Building
- Security
- Central A/C
- Covered Parking
Market activity in Al Furjan
Sales registered each month.
| Nov 2025 | 1 sales |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 4 sales |
| Jan 2026 | 7 sales |
| Feb 2026 | 5 sales |
| Mar 2026 | 1 sales |
| Apr 2026 | 1 sales |
| Jul 2026 | 2 sales |
| Aug 2026 | 2 sales |
| Sep 2026 | 2 sales |
| Oct 2026 | 5 sales |
Mortgage estimate
An indication, not an offer. Our advisors can introduce private bank lenders.
- Monthly instalment
- AED 66,187
- Amount borrowed
- AED 9,375,000
- Total interest
- AED 3,332,931
- Number of payments
- 192
Estimated monthly
AED 66,187
Over 16 years at 4%
Location
- Community
- Al Furjan
- Project
- Al Furjan
- Developer
- Nakheel
Open in Google MapsMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Schools nearby
- The Arbor School L.L.CUK · Good0.9 km
- Delhi Private School L.L.CIndian · Very good1.7 km
- The Winchester School - DUBAI BRANCHUK · Very good1.8 km
- Al Ghaf Private School L.L.CUK · Acceptable2.3 km
- Dubai British School Jumeirah ParkUK · Outstanding2.6 km
- Durham School L.L.CUK · Acceptable4.2 km
- EMIRATES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MEADOWSInternational Baccalaureate · Very good4.2 km
- Dove Green Private School L.L.CUK · Good4.3 km

























