To rent · Jebel Ali
5 bedroom villa in Jebel Ali Village Villas
5beds + Maid | Flexible Payment | Ready To Move
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Size
- 7,691 sq. ft.
- Price per sq. ft.
- AED 59 a year
- Parking
- 0
- View
- Park
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Status
- Ready
- Availability
- Vacant
- Reference
- VR-177400
- Listed
- 3 weeks
The residence
Exclusive 5-Bedroom Villa for Rent in Jebel Ali Village Villas, Jebel Ali, Dubai
Price: AED 449,999
Size: 7,691.35 sqft
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Bathrooms: 7
View: Park View
Presented by fäm Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this brand new, Vastu-compliant 5-bedroom villa offers an exceptional living experience within the prestigious gated community of Jebel Ali Village Villas, developed by Nakheel.
This expansive villa boasts a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and walk-in closets, a dedicated study room, maid’s room, storage and laundry rooms, and multiple balconies overlooking serene park views. The property is pet-friendly and equipped with central air conditioning to ensure year-round comfort.
Residents will enjoy exclusive access to premium amenities including a private garden, swimming pool, shared gym, children’s play area, barbeque area, and covered parking. The community is secured with 24/7 security and benefits from a peaceful and family-oriented environment.
Key Features:
- Built-In Wardrobes & Walk-In Closets
- Maid Room
- Private Garden
- Storage Room & Laundry Room
- Study Room
- Balcony with Park Views
- Pets Allowed
- Vastu-Compliant Design
- Brand New, Newly Built Villa
- Gated Community with Security
- Air Conditioning & Central AC
- Private & Shared Swimming Pools
- Shared Gym Facilities
- Covered Parking
- Barbeque Area
- Children’s Play Area
Jebel Ali Village Villas is renowned for its tranquil setting combined with convenient access to Dubai’s key destinations, making this an ideal home for families seeking space, comfort, and luxury.
For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact Reem | Your Property Key.
Features and amenities
- Pool
- Balcony
- Brand new
- Maid Room
- New Built
- Shared Gym
- Study Room
- Shared Pool
- Laundry Room
- Pets Allowed
- Storage Room
- Private Garden
- Walk-In Closet
- Covered Parking
- Gated Community
- Vastu-compliant
- Air Conditioning
- Built In Wardrobes
Prices in Jebel Ali Village
Median price per square foot of sales registered with the Dubai Land Department.
Latest, Oct 2026: AED 1,017/sq. ft.
| Dec 2025 | AED 2,261/sq. ft. |
|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | AED 2,151/sq. ft. |
| Feb 2026 | AED 2,633/sq. ft. |
| Aug 2026 | AED 1,959/sq. ft. |
| Sep 2026 | AED 1,975/sq. ft. |
| Oct 2026 | AED 1,017/sq. ft. |
Estimated sale price, by fäm: AED 11,900,000What this home would be expected to sell for, from comparable registered sales.
Market activity in Jebel Ali
Sales registered each month.
| Nov 2025 | 1 sales |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 4 sales |
| Jan 2026 | 7 sales |
| Feb 2026 | 5 sales |
| Mar 2026 | 1 sales |
| Apr 2026 | 1 sales |
| Jul 2026 | 2 sales |
| Aug 2026 | 2 sales |
| Sep 2026 | 2 sales |
| Oct 2026 | 5 sales |
Location
- Community
- Jebel Ali
- Project
- Jebel Ali Village
- Developer
- Nakheel
Open in Google MapsMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors
Schools nearby
- Al Ghaf Private School L.L.CUK · Acceptable0.6 km
- The Winchester School - DUBAI BRANCHUK · Very good0.8 km
- Delhi Private School L.L.CIndian · Very good0.8 km
- The Arbor School L.L.CUK · Good2.5 km
- Dubai British School Jumeirah ParkUK · Outstanding4.4 km
- EMIRATES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MEADOWSInternational Baccalaureate · Very good5.3 km
- Durham School L.L.CUK · Acceptable5.7 km
- Dove Green Private School L.L.CUK · Good5.8 km






















